Make your own free website on Tripod.com

[results]

home

introduction

biography

pictures

articles

team mates

credits & links

ghent

sign guestbook

view guestbook

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1992

Junior European Team Championships: 1st Team

 

1993

China Cup: 3rd AA

Romanian Nationals: 5th AA, 2nd V, 3rdFX

 

1994

American Cup: 9th AA (prelims)

European Championships: 1st Team

GBR-ROM Dual Meet: 1st Team, 3rd AA

International Mixed Pairs: 6th Team

Trophee Massilia: 2nd Team, 5th AA

USA-ROM Dual Meet: 1st Team, 7th AA

 

1995

European Cup: 2nd AA, 1st FX, 3rdB, 5th FX

FRA-ROM Dual Meet: 1st Team, 2nd AA

French International: 3rd AA, 3rd B, 5thFX

GBR-ROM Dual Meet: 1st Team, 3rd AA

Kosice International: 2nd AA, 2nd B, 2ndFX

ROM-GER Dual Meet: 1st Team, 3rd AA

Romanian Nationals: 2nd AA

World Championships (Sabae): 1st Team, 4thAA, 1st V, 6th FX

 

1996

European Championships: 1st Team, 4th AA, 1st V, 1st UB, 7th FX

French International: 3rd V, 5th UB

Hungarian International: 1st AA

ITA-BLR-ROM-RUS Meet: 2nd AA

International Championships of Romania: 1st AA

Olympic Games: 3rd Team, 3rd AA, 1stV, 2nd FX, 5th UB

World Championships (San Juan): 2nd V

Chunichi Cup: 2nd AA, 3rd UB, 3rd FX

 

1997

Wild Rose International: 2nd B, 2nd V, 3rdAA, 8th UB

Grand Prix Of Rome: 1st V, 2nd B, 3rdAA

Spain vs Romania: 1st Team

ROM-GER Dual Meet: 1st Team, 1st AA

ROM Nationals: 1st AA, 1st V, 2ndB, 3rd UB

ITA-ROM-UKR: 1st Team, 1st AA

World Championships (Lausanne): 1st Team, 2ndAA, 1st V

Glasgow Grand Prix: 2nd UB, 6th FX, 4thV, 6th B

Arthur Gander Memorial: 1st AA

Trophee Massilia: 1st Team, 1st V, 3rd B

DTB Cup: 1st AA, 6th B, 3rd FX

Chunichi Cup: 2nd AA

Joaquin Blume Memorial: 1st V, 1st UB, 2nd AA

 

1998

French International: 1st V, 2nd AA, 4th FX

Romanian International: 1st AA, 1st B, 1st FX, 2nd V

Europeans: 1st Team, 2nd AA, 2nd V, 3rd B, 3rd FX

Goodwill Games: 2nd FX, 3rd AA, 3rd V, 3rd UB, 6th B

Glasgow Grand Prix: 1st V, 1st FX, 3rd UB, 4th B

Romanian Nationals: 1st AA, 1st V, 1st UB, 1st FX

Chunichi Cup: 1st V, 2nd FX, 3rd B, 5th UB, 6th AA

Swiss Cup: 2nd UB, 2nd BB, 3rd V, 3rd FX

 DTB Cup: 1st V, 1st B, 2nd UB, 2nd FX

 Copa Gimnastica: 1st Team, 1st B, 1st FX, 2nd AA, 2nd V, 3rd UB

 

1999

 

International Team Championships: 1st Team

Romanian International: 1st AA, 1st VT, 1st BB, 1st FX

ROM vs SPN: 1st AA, 1st Team

Samboo International: 2nd VT, 3rd UB, 4th FX

ROM-ESP-GER: 1st AA, 1st Team

Romanian Nationals: 1st FX, 2nd VT, 11th AA

ROM vs NED: 1st Team, 2nd AA

World Championships: 1st Team, 2nd VT, 2nd FX, 14th AA

Glasgow Grand Prix: 2nd VT, 3rd FX, 4th UB, 7th BB

Arthur Gander Memorial: 2nd AA

Swiss Cup: 1st VT, 1st FX, 4th BB, 7th UB

I

2000

Europeans: 3rd team, 1st vault, 2nd beam

Olympic Games: 1st Team, AA, 3rd floor, 6th vault

Chunichi Cup: 1st AA, 1st Vault

World Cup Final: 2nd Vault, beam, 3rd floor